Judge listing is sorted alphabetically by state.

A (23) | C (72) | D (10) | F (22) | G (20) | H (2) | I (39) | K (14) | L (9) | M (60) | N (64) | O (33) | P (22) | R (2) | S (6) | T (44) | V (10) | W (24)

Alabama

Circuit District Name Address Phone Number
11th Southern Hon. Benjamin Cohen U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Vance Federal Building, Rm 128, 1800 Fifth Avenue, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-3865
11th Southern Hon. Tamara O. Mitchell U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Vance Federal Building,, 1800 Fifth Avenue, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-3850
11th Southern Hon. Thomas B. Bennett, Chief Judge U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Vance Federal Building, Rm 311, 1800 Fifth Avenue, North, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-3880
11th Western Hon. C. Michael Stilson U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Tuscaloosa Federal Courthouse, 1118 Greensboro Ave Rm 209, Tuscaloosa, Alabama 35401 205/561-1623
11th Northern Hon. Jack Caddell U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Seybourn H. Lynne Federal Bldg, 400 Well St. (PO Box 2775), Decatur, Alabama 35602 256/340-2700
11th Eastern Hon. James J. Robinson U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Federal Courthouse, Rm 117, 1129 Noble Street, Anniston, Alabama 36201 256/741-1529
11th Eastern Scott W. Ford (bankruptcy clerk) U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Robert S. Vance Federal Bldg, 1800 Fifth Ave N Suite 120, Birmingham, AL 35203 205/714-4002

Alaska

Circuit District Name Address Phone Number
9th Hon. Donald MacDonald IV, Chief Judge U.S. Bankruptcy Court, 605 W. Forth Avenue, Ste 138, Anchorage, AK 99501 907/271-2667
9th Hon. Herbert A. Ross U.S. Bankruptcy Court, 605 W. Forth Avenue, Ste 138, Anchorage, AK 99501 907/271-2630
9th Wayne W. Wolfe (bankruptcy clerk) U.S. Bankruptcy Court, 605 West Forth Avenue, Ste 138, Anchorage, AK 99501-2296 907/271-2655

Arizona

Circuit District Name Address Phone Number
9th Hon. Redfield T. Baum U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4184
9th Hon. Charles G. Case II U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4224
9th Hon. Sarah S. Curley U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 North First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4146
9th Hon. Randolph J. Haines U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4244
9th Hon. Eileen W. Hollowell U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 38 S. Scott Ave, Tucson, AZ 85701 602-682-4268
9th Hon. James M. Marlar U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 38 S. Scott Ave, Tucson, AZ 85701 602/682-4268
9th Hon. George B. Nielsen, Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 N. First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85701 602/682-4164
9th Brian Karth (bankruptcy clerk) U.S. Bankruptcy Court, United States Courthouse, 230 North First Avenue Suite 101, Phoenix, AZ 85003 602/682-4024

Arkansas

Circuit District Name Address Phone Number
8th Eastern & Western Hon. Audrey R. Evans U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5660
8th Eastern & Western Hon. James G. Mixon U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5640
8th Eastern & Western Hon. Richard D. Taylor, Chief Judge U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5622
8th Eastern & Western Ben T. Barry U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5500
8th Eastern & Western Jean Rolfs (bankruptcy clerk) U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, 300 West Second Street, Little Rock, AR 72201 501/918-5500